Friday, February 05, 2016

Cheese In the Trap Twitter Compilation ((Episode 1-4))


January 28th, 2016


How It All Started


Sudah dirumah. Sudah duduk depan laptop sambil mau makan dan galau mau nonton apa.

Karena super penasaran sama Cheese In the Trap, akhirnya klik episode 1. Belum baca webtoon nya so, i will review it after i finished ep 1

Ngambil jalur yg berbeda dari temen-temen lain yang justru uda baca webtoon duluan.
Let's see what i think since i chose to watch first.

Park Hae Jin  ((insert 3 heart-eye emoji here))

Omg HAHAHAHA that buongiorno lady from She Was Pretty become a lecturer in Cheese in the Trap.

Park Hae Jin.
Senangnya dirimu jadi pemeran utama mengingat peranmu diduakan di You From Another Star.

Park Hae Jin, mengapalah usiamu sudah 32 tahun akan tetapi wajahmu macam 22 tahun.

Ini Sangchul kenapa jahat banget sama Seol.

OHHHH yang jadi euntaek itu si namjoo hyuk. Pantes ganteng ha

Just finished watching ep 1! OMG!!! The drama is so so promising. Yoo Jung is super unpredictable.

How I am Ruined a.k.a  Involuntarily Trapped by Cheese In the Trap

Yoo Jung aduh kenapa kamu adorable menggemaskan tapi misterius gitu sih.

Park Hae Jin di cheese in the trap kenapa rasanya kayak kim hyun joong di boys before flowers.

ni bora sm euntaek kenapa lucu banget sih.

Each episode feels like it is getting shorter. I am enjoying it more and more.

Also, now that baek in ho is here and making yoo jung jealous. Done with ep 2. Moving on to ep 3!

So far there are 8 subbed episodes. Arggggh. Following another ongoing drama is going to be a torture.

If i cant have a guy like one in korean drama, then at least let me be with a guy who would binge watch kdrama with me in the future


- - -


January 29th, 2016


Yoo Jung..........sebenernya kamu teh sopo? Maunya opo?
Kok eke jadi naksir ini piye?

Pria semacam Yoo Jung yang membuat perempuan seperti hayati jadi berekspektasi tinggi
((insert 3 cry emoji here))

"Seol, do you want to date me?"

Yak, yang nonton yang melting.

Seol kind of reminds me of Gong Hyo Jin when she played "It's Okay, It's Love".

Also, talking about It's Okay, It's Love, lee sungkyung character is pretty similar with the one she played there.

Oooo baek in ho yaaaaa.
Jadi gitu ya caranya ya merebut hati seol ya.
Yak okesip bungkus.

It seems like baek inho knows about seol more than anyone who had known her all this time.

Matilah gimana gak galau kalo jadi seol.
Jung sama Inho samasama adorable dengan cara mereka sendiri. I can not.

Oke pause dulu di episode 4.
Besok kita bantai episode 5-8 yak.



No comments:

Post a Comment